2022 Event Results YTD 
The latest Event Results are at the top.
   
   
 
Event # 29 Date:  9/19/21 Section: A & B
Course:  Savannah Quarters Format:  2-Man: BB Shamble   
Event Chairmen:  Jeff Dorward & Sal Scurto   
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 4 15      
CTP: Golf for Two 6 12      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  4 901 Tim  O'Toole 12 993 John Little    
  6 506 Ken Levy 15 334 Jim Carey    
                 
  HOLE IN ONE          
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $100/team ($50/player)          
Runners Up (ea.) $64/team ($32/player)          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 923 Steve Murphy   960 Dick Obrig 64  
1 2nd 997 Jeff South   993 John Little 66 (MOC)  
2 1st 514 Joe Macchia   574 Greg Ratajczak 64  
2 2nd 411 Fred Wisegarver   716 Jim Berlier 65  
3 1st 563 Michael Marks   788 Mike Tiernan 63  
3 2nd 587 Dan Nicoll   765 Tom Herschel 68 (MOC)  
4 1st 989 Jim Strausbaugh   707 Patrick Keating 66 (MOC)  
4 2nd 995 Steve  Lamothe   857 Carl Merz 66  
 
     
 
Event # 28 Date:  9/12/22 Section: A & B
Course:  Legends @ Parris Island Format:  2-Man: BB Stableford   
Event Chairmen:  Charlie Michael & Phil Lipper   
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 6 10      
CTP: Golf for 2 3 14      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  3 360 Dennis D'Amato 6 988 Tony Ladouceur    
  10 767 Bill Garrett 14 746 Mark Outrich    
                 
  HOLE IN ONE          
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $61.00          
Runners Up (ea.) $40.00          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 860 Roger  Belanger   885 Rick Saunders 48  
1 2nd 692 Charlie McKenna   125 Steve Johnson 47  
2 1st 378 Dick Treiss   793 Rich Sandquist 52  
2 2nd 1009 Dan Crow   941 Rob Zimmerman 49  
3 1st 272 Rick Hartnett   552 Chris Gallert 51  
3 2nd 982 John Shea   414 Sal Scurto 49  
4 1st 783 Joe Darwal   746 Mark Outrich 49  
4 2nd 857 Carl Merz   891 Will O'Grady 40  
 
     
 
Event # 25 Date:  8/15/22 Section: A & B
Course:  Oyster Reef Format:  2-Man: BB of Partners   
Event Chairmen:  Joe Zamborsky & Dave Peters   
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 3 11      
CTP: Round of golf 6 16      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  3 836 John Pelin 11 936 John Tignor    
  6 178 Dwight Hunting 16 338 Ronald Miller    
                 
  HOLE IN ONE          
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $50.00          
Runners Up (ea.) $33.00          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 555 David Magdalenski   599 Warren Beam 70  
1 2nd 838 Jim Stanton       71  
2 1st 32 Bill Eisenman   723 Sean Welch 67  
2 2nd 860 Roger  Belanger   949 Bob Sadlier 69  
3 1st 992 Don McCollum   414 Sal Scurto 65  
3 2nd 427 John Winnestaffer   82 Bob von Bremen 68  
4 1st 545 Rob Crowder   956 Bob McLaughlin 66  
4 2nd 457 Alex McAlister   747 Max Gomez 66  
5 1st 131 David Brignati   906 Kevin Hannon 66  
5 2nd 980 Brian Moran   932 Emil Bilinski 66  
 
     
 
Event # 23 Date:  8/8/22 Section: A & B
Course:  Hilton Head Lakes Format:  2-Man: BB of Partners   
Event Chairmen:  Roger Logston & Dave Peters   
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 3 6      
CTP: Round for Four 13 17      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  3 599 Warren Beam 6 283 Charlie Michael    
  13 272 Rick Hartnett 17 125 Steve Johnson    
                 
  HOLE IN ONE          
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $48.00          
Runners Up (ea.) $33.50          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 923 Steve Murphy   960 Dick Obrig 62  
1 2nd 508 Rick Lazzari   599 Warren Beam 65  
2 1st 611 Bruce Gaillard   613 Billy Grant 67  
2 2nd 799 Steve Cochran   801 Bob Rosti 69  
3 1st 231 Dave Lyle   681 Scott Stehlik 67  
3 2nd 378 Dick Treiss   793 Rich Sandquist 69  
4 1st 433 David Furman   397 Jim Panepinto 65  
4 2nd 921 Bill Peters   876 Gene Manzo 66  
 
     
 
Event # 22 Date:  7/25/22 Section: A & B
Course:  CC of Hilton Head Format:  2-Man: BB of Partners   
Event Chairmen:  Paul Lambdin & Larry Landis   
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 7 11      
CTP: Golf for 2 3 14      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  7 955 Tommy Harper 11 272 Rick Hartnett    
  3 923 Steve Murphy 14 231 Dave Lyle    
                 
  HOLE IN ONE          
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $53.00          
Runners Up (ea.) $35.00          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 639 Jeff Dorward   885 Rick Saunders 65 (MOC)  
1 2nd 705 Steve Large   821 Denny Behl 65 (MOC)  
2 1st 407 Jay Hart   299 Mark Garcia 66  
2 2nd 860 Roger  Belanger   745 Bill Tomassini 68  
3 1st 199 Dave Gottschall   123 Ron Straley 66  
3 2nd 506 Ken Levy   137 Jack Cain 70 (MOC)  
4 1st 206 Russ Padgett   283 Charlie Michael 67  
4 2nd 987 Tony Ladouceur   287 Joe Zamborsky 68  
5 1st 272 Rick Hartnett   552 Chris Gallert 63  
5 2nd 916 Howard Madsen   177 Steve Tibey 67  
6 1st 153 Joe De Pietro   700 Mike Morrison 66 (MOC)  
6 2nd 840 Henry Reynolds   693 Bob Cosgrove 66 (MOC)  
 
     
 
Event # 21 Date:  7/11/22 Section: A & B
Course:  Dolphin Head Format:  2-Man: BB of Partners   
Event Chairmen:  Bret Jacobowitz & Sal Scurto   
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 4 17      
CTP: Golf for 2 7 12      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  4 555 David Magdalenski 12 946 Gene Razum    
  7 791 Mike Milligan 17 370 Mark Hollingsworth    
                 
  HOLE IN ONE          
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $92/team; $46/person          
Runners Up (ea.) $62/team; $31/person          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 705 Steve Large   822 Steve Bernard -7  
1 2nd 923 Steve Murphy   960 Dick Obrig -5  
2 1st 125 Steve Johnson   939 Tim Janowicz -6  
2 2nd 32 Bill Eisenman   176 Gary Ghent -5  
3 1st 334 Jim Carey   506 Ken Levy -7  
3 2nd 514 Joe Macchia   494 Paul Muzyk -6  
4 1st 731 Rich Dolan   636 Chris Bigalke -10  
4 2nd 434 Bill Saumsiegle   244 Bill Frankenbach -5 MOC  
5 1st 589 Jeff Getty   678 Steve Richards -7 MOC  
5 2nd 360 Dennis D'Amato   299 Mark Garcia -7 MOC  
6 1st 504 Tom Kelly   126 David Glover -5  
6 2nd 545 Rob Crowder   869 Gabe Fornari -4 MOC  
 
     
 
Event # 20 Date:  6/27/22 Section: A & B
Course:  Golf Club at IR Format: 4-Man: 2 BB of 4 
Event Chmn:  Steve Tibey & Roger Logston 
      Holes  
CTP:  $25.00 Each 8 17  
CTP:  Golf for 4  5 11  
         
Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name
8 168 Craig Trobaugh 5 906 Kevin Hannon
17 845 Fred Corpuz 11 836 John Pelin
           
      Hole I/D # Name
HOLE IN ONE      
           
    LOWER HANDICAP FLIGHT      
           
Place I/D # Name Score Amount  
1st 923 Steve Murphy 132 $65.00  
616 Rich Rychalsky  
949 Bob Sadlier  
378 Dick Treiss  
           
2nd 553 Larry Landis  138 $44.00  
427 John Winnestaffer  
880 Don Nontelle  
710 Steve Riffle  
           
    HIGHER HANDICAP FLIGHT      
           
1st 567 George Franklin  131 $65.00  
414 Sal Scurto  
956 Bob McLaughlin  
131 David Brignati  
           
2nd 845 Fred Corpuz  137 $44.00  
785 John Taylor  
906 Kevin Hannon  
891 Will O'Grady  
 
     
 
Event # 19 Date:  6/6/22 Section: A & B
Course:  Long Cove Format: 4-Man: 2 BB of 4 
Event Chmn:  Mark Garcia & Bill Johnson 
      Holes  
CTP:  $25.00 Each 2 13  
CTP:  Golf certificate for two 8 17  
         
Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name
2 272 Bob Hartnett 13 411 Fred Wisegarver
8 947 Denis Bilodeau 17 399 Ed Runowski
           
      Hole I/D # Name
HOLE IN ONE      
           
    LOWER HANDICAP FLIGHT      
           
Place I/D # Name Score Amount  
1st 836 John Pelin -13 $216.00 $54/ player
724 Harry Hamilton  
635 Pete Altman  
435 Dave Palmetier  
           
2nd 838 Jim Stanton -12 $172.00 $43/player
939 Tim Janowicz  
679 Phil Lipper  
933 Eric Riseman  
           
3rd 744 Billy Brunton -11 $136.00 $34/player
885 Rick Saunders  
411 Fred Wisegarver  
695 Jim Glennon  
           
    HIGHER HANDICAP FLIGHT      
           
1st 574 Greg Ratajczak -10 $216.00 $54/player
552 Chris Gallert  
414 Sal Scurto  
301 John Riordan  
           
2nd 975 Paul Butcher -10 $172.00 $43/player
467 Patrick Onofrio  
636 Chris Bigalke  
671 Mike Morris  
           
3rd 182 Guido Alvarez -9 $136.00 $34/player
980 Brian Moran  
871 Gary Hagerty  
901 Tim  O'Toole  
 
     
 
Event # 18 Date:  5/23/22 Section: A & B
Course:  Riverton Pointe Format: 4-Man: 2 BB of 4 
Event Chmn:  Bill Johnson & Fred Corpuz 
      Holes  
CTP:  $25.00 Each 3 12  
CTP:  Certificates for 2 5 17  
         
Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name
3 645 Mike McGough 12 272 Rick Hartnett
5 368 Deane McCarthy 17 611 Bruce Gaillard
           
      Hole I/D # Name
HOLE IN ONE      
           
    LOWER HANDICAP FLIGHT      
           
Place I/D # Name Score Amount  
514 599 Warren Beam -12 $200.00 $50/man
514 Joe Macchia  
506 Ken Levy  
126 David Glover  
           
2nd 553 Larry Landis -12 $160.00 $40/man
860 Roger  Belanger  
878 Jim Morrow  
677 Bill Rozell  
           
3rd 370 Mark Hollingsworth -12 $120.00 $30/man
395 Joe Roberts, Jr.  
880 Don Nontelle  
773 Bryan Herd  
           
    HIGHER HANDICAP FLIGHT      
           
1st 611 Bruce Gaillard -14 $200.00 $50/man
659 Frank Saracino  
1006 Bob Davis  
570 Fred Hull  
           
2nd 299 Mark Garcia -12 $160.00 $40/man
574 Greg Ratajczak  
981 John Tadie  
901 Tim  O'Toole  
           
3rd 133 Mike Valadez -10 $120.00 $30/man
916 Howard Madsen  
946 Gene Razum  
607 Larry Ernst  
 
     
 
Event # 16 Date:  5/9/22 Section: A & B
Course:  Landings - Deer Creek Format:  2-Man: BB of Partners   
Event Chairmen:  Jeff Dorward & Larry Landis   
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 8 12      
CTP: Golf for 2 2 17      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  8 360 Dennis D'Amato 12 947 Denis Bilodeau    
  2 360 Dennis D'Amato 17 400 Greg Olson    
                 
  HOLE IN ONE          
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $105/Team ($52.50 each)          
Runners Up (ea.) $70/Team ($35 each)          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 655 Bill Bogle, Jr.   587 Dan Nicoll 65  
1 2nd 838 Jim Stanton   723 Sean Welch 66  
2 1st 895 Jimmy Van Derveer   183 Dennis Henderson 68  
2 2nd 807 Bret Jacobowitz   936 John Tignor 70 (MOC)  
3 1st 411 Fred Wisegarver   880 Don Nontelle 66  
3 2nd 887 Tim Scavone   871 Gary Hagerty 69 (MOC)  
4 1st 378 Dick Treiss   793 Rich Sandquist 66  
4 2nd 399 Ed Runowski   826 Pete Kysil 70 (MOC)  
5 1st 636 Chris Bigalke   731 Rich Dolan 67 (MOC)  
5 2nd 952 Chick MacIntyre   360 Dennis D'Amato 67 (MOC)  
6 1st 457 Alex McAlister   691 Chris Lee 64  
6 2nd 1006 Bob Davis   969 Paul Schulte 69  
 
     
 
Event # 14 Date:  4/25/22 Section: A & B
Course:  Oldfield Format:  2-Man: BB of Partners   
Event Chairmen:  Charlie Michael & Russ Padgett   
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 3 12      
CTP: Golf for 2 7 16      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  3 338 Ronald Miller 13 607 Larry Ernst    
  7 355 Rick Kammen 16 607 Larry Ernst    
                 
  HOLE IN ONE          
                 
Trophy 747 Max Gomez 457 Alex McAlister  
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $44.00          
Runners Up (ea.) $30.00          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 462 Rob Webb   946 Gene Razum 67  
1 2nd 969 Paul Schulte   871 Gary Hagerty 68  
2 1st 747 Max Gomez   457 Alex McAlister 66  
2 2nd 908 Steve McManus   287 Joe Zamborsky 69  
3 1st 63 Ted Patnaude   546 Bob Sanders 70  
3 2nd 126 David Glover   504 Tom Kelly 70  
4 1st 315 Dick Nalwasky   1009 Dan Crow 70  
4 2nd 668 Dale D'Aquila   348 Ken Demarchi 70  
5 1st 944 Jim Hipp   358 Charlie Sapernakis 71  
5 2nd 857 Carl Merz   972 Bill Whalen 72  
 
     
 
Event # 12 Date:  4/11/22 Section: A & B
Course:  Dataw - Cotton Dike Format:  2-Man: BB of Partners   
Event Chairmen:  Phil Lipper & Russ Padgett   
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 2 12      
CTP: golf twosome 5 16      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  5 774 Thom Lane 2 348 Ken Demarchi    
  16 774 Thom Lane 12   Name Lost    
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $48.00          
Runners Up (ea.) $32.00          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 555 David Magdalenski   137 Jack Cain -3 MC  
1 2nd 639 Jeff Dorward   642 Bob Kulp -3  
2 1st 822 Steve Bernard   587 Dan Nicoll -3 MC  
2 2nd 424 Bob Bradshaw   774 Thom Lane -3  
3 1st 378 Dick Treiss   872 Bob Hartnett -4 MC  
3 2nd 534 Dave Orr   107 Steve Arpaia -4  
4 1st 787 Russ Nieding   956 Bob McLaughlin -5  
4 2nd 714 Ed Geisler   392 Paul Petersen -2  
5 1st 634 Brian Fitzgerald   658 Mike Lewis -2 MC  
5 2nd 457 Alex McAlister   938 Eric Ladner -2  
6 1st 348 Ken Demarchi   668 Dale D'Aquila -2  
6 2nd 570 Fred Hull   371 Fred Merrill Even  
 
     
 
Event # 11 Date: 4/4/22   Section: A & B  
Course: CC of Hilton Head Format: Individual Stroke Play   
Event Chairmen: Paul Lambdin & Ricky Frazier   
              I/D # Name  
      Trophy - Low Gross Winner 555 David Magdalenski  
      Trophy - Low Net Winner 182 Guido Alvarez  
                   
        Holes        
CTP: $25.00 Each 3 14        
CTP: Golf for 2 7 11        
                   
  Hole I/D # Name     Hole I/D # Name  
  3 939 Tim Janowicz     7 411 Fred Wisegarver  
  14 753 Tim Hall     11 608 Tom Cantwell  
                   
  Prize Amounts