2020 Event Results YTD 
The latest Event Results are at the top.

   
 

 
   
Event # 36A Date:  10/19/20 Section: A & B
                 
Course:  Oldfield Format:  2-Man: Scramble   
                 
Event Chairmen:  Jeff Dorward & Steve Large   
                 
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 7 16      
CTP: Oldfield golf for 2 3 13      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  3 338 Ronald Miller 13 182 Guido Alvarez    
  7 397 Jim Panepinto 16 378 Dick Treiss    
                 
  HOLE IN ONE          
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $50.00          
Runners Up (ea.) $33.00          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 655 Bill Bogle, Jr.   505 Larry Cram 64  
1 2nd 506 Ken Levy   508 Rick Lazzari 66  
2 1st 602 Terry Gaither   591 Craig Onofry 63  
2 2nd 543 Jerry White   620 Joe Marques 64  
3 1st 534 Dave Orr   231 Dave Lyle 65  
3 2nd 531 Ed Buckley   540 Dick DeMars 66  
4 1st 697 Doc Vera   874 Don Bennett 68  
4 2nd 63 Ted Patnaude   546 Bob Sanders 69  
5 1st 845 Fred Corpuz   13 Jack Schuler 66  
5 2nd 31 Todd Clist   522 John Hemphill 67  
   
Event # 33 Date:  10/12/20 Section: A & B
                 
Course:  Palmetto Hall - Cupp Format:  2-Man: BB of Partners   
                 
Event Chairmen:  Bret Jacobowitz & Jack Hunter   
                 
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 8 12      
CTP: Golf for 2 4 16      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  4 522 John Hemphill 8 258 Roger Logston    
  12 514 Joe Macchia 16 411 Fred Wisegarver    
                 
  HOLE IN ONE          
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $52.00          
Runners Up (ea.) $35.00          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 649 Rick Stark   648 Doug Snyder 68  
1 2nd 514 Joe Macchia   258 Roger Logston 69  
2 1st 378 Dick Treiss   793 Rich Sandquist 68MOC  
2 2nd 182 Guido Alvarez   545 Rob Crowder 68MOC  
3 1st 244 Bill Frankenbach   143 Pat Gibney 70MOC  
3 2nd 574 Greg Ratajczak   119 Dave Walsh 70MOC  
4 1st 233 George Solari   833 Barry Burgoyne 67MOC  
4 2nd 528 John Hahne   713 John Petraglia 67MOC  
Event # 27A Date:  10/6/20 Section: A & B
                 
Course:  Savannah Harbor Format:  2-Man: BB of Partners   
                 
Event Chairmen:  Steve Tieby &Tom Cantwell   
                 
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 8 15      
CTP: Rd for 2 w/Cart 3 17      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  3 534 Dave Orr 8 231 Dave Lyle    
  15 1003 Dick McCusker 17 966 Ken Strati    
                 
  HOLE IN ONE          
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $45.60          
Runners Up (ea.) $30.40          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 555 David Magdalenski   599 Warren Beam 69 MOC
1 2nd 506 Ken Levy   334 Jim Carey 69 MOC
2 1st 540 Dick DeMars   531 Ed Buckley 68 MOC
2 2nd 680 David Newcome   679 Phil Lipper 68 MOC
3 1st 793 Rich Sandquist   378 Dick Treiss 68  
3 2nd 435 Dave Palmetier   279 Earl Keese 70  
4 1st 658 Mike Lewis   634 Brian Fitzgerald 69 MOC
4 2nd 607 Larry Ernst   606 Mel Kemp 69 MOC
Event # 12 Date:  9/21/20 Section: A & B
           
Course:  Savannah Quarters   Format: 4-Man: 2 BB of 4 
           
Event Chmn:  Bret Jacobowitz & Charlie Michael 
           
      Holes  
CTP:  $25.00 Each 4 12  
CTP:  Rd of Golf for 4 6 15  
         
Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name
4 125 Steve Johnson 12 414 Sal Scurto
6 574 Greg Ratajczak 15 505 Larry Cram
           
      Hole I/D # Name
HOLE IN ONE      
           
    LOWER HANDICAP FLIGHT      
           
Place I/D # Name Score Amount  
1st 505 Larry Cram 140 $46.00  
514 Joe Macchia  
597 Richard Robertson  
231 Dave Lyle  
           
2nd 620 Joe Marques 141 $30.00  
427 John Winnestaffer  
692 Charlie McKenna  
273 Greg Kingery  
           
    HIGHER HANDICAP FLIGHT      
           
1st 434 Bill Saumsiegle 137 $46.00  
222 Brian Stirrat  
793 Rich Sandquist  
456 Chuck Barton  
           
153 177 Steve Tibey 142 $30.00  
681 Scott Stehlik  
667 Bob H. Smith  
153 Joe De Pietro  
Event # 26 Date:  9/14/20 Section: A & B
                 
Course:  Palmetto Hall - Hills Format:  2-Man: BB of Team Shamble   
                 
Event Chairmen:  Jeff Dorward & Charlie Michael   
                 
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 3 13      
CTP: Rd of Golf for 2 6 17      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  3 545 Rob Crowder 13 370 Mark Hollingsworth    
  6 584 Tim Scanlin 17 561 Mark Rendfeld    
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $88.00          
Runners Up (ea.) $60.00          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 370 Mark Hollingsworth   430 John Kauzlarich 64  
1 2nd 708 Bob Lindenschmidt   669 Al Rosenbaum 67  
2 1st 621 Peter Waeschle   565 Tom Zeleznik 64  
2 2nd 246 Dave Elliot   384 Leddy Vanderpool 65  
3 1st 552 Chris Gallert   272 Rick Hartnett 64  
3 2nd 231 Dave Lyle   534 Dave Orr 65  
4 1st 796 Dave Bauman   793 Rich Sandquist 60  
4 2nd 206 Russ Padgett   570 Fred Hull 68 MOC
5 1st 845 Fred Corpuz   13 Jack Schuler 68 MOC
5 2nd 567 George Franklin   703 Jack Fiala 68  
 
Event # 30 Date:  8/31/20 Section: A & B
                 
Course:  Dolphin Head Format:  2-Man: BB Stableford   
                 
Event Chairmen:  Tom Barreca & Joe Macchia   
                 
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 4 17      
CTP: Rounds for 2 7 12      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  4 368 Deane McCarthy 12 923 Steve Murphy    
  7 158 Frank Straat 17 793 Rich Sandquist    
                 
  HOLE IN ONE          
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $45.00          
Runners Up (ea.) $30.00          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 622 Robert Fulton   923 Steve Murphy 56  
1 2nd 966 Ken Strati   258 Roger Logston 51  
2 1st 545 Rob Crowder   182 Guido Alvarez 52  
2 2nd 368 Deane McCarthy   287 Joe Zamborsky 51  
3 1st 206 Russ Padgett   283 Charlie Michael 48 MOC
3 2nd 63 Ted Patnaude   546 Bob Sanders 48  
4 1st 522 John Hemphill   31 Todd Clist 48 MOC
4 2nd 632 Gary Lausch   301 John Riordan 48  
 
     
 
Event # 29 Date:  8/24/20 Section: A & B
                 
Course:  Golden Bear Format:  2-Man: BB of Partners   
                 
Event Chairmen:  Steve Tibey & Brian Austin   
                 
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 4 14      
CTP: Round Golf for 2 8 12      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  4 258 Roger Logston 14 411 Fred Wisegarver    
  8 435 Dave Palmetier 12 125 Steve Johnson    
                 
  HOLE IN ONE          
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $45.00          
Runners Up (ea.) $29.00          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 622 Robert Fulton   32 Bill Eisenman 69 MOC  
1 2nd 655 Bill Bogle, Jr.   505 Larry Cram 69 MOC  
2 1st 553 Larry Landis   355 Rick Kammen 69  
2 2nd 427 John Winnestaffer   506 Ken Levy 70  
3 1st 272 Rick Hartnett   552 Chris Gallert 65  
3 2nd 378 Dick Treiss   793 Rich Sandquist 66  
4 1st 840 Henry Reynolds   693 Bob Cosgrove 68  
4 2nd 507 Bill Knott   283 Charlie Michael 69  
5 1st 845 Fred Corpuz   13 Jack Schuler 66  
5 2nd 700 Mike Morrison   572 Dick Brasfield 68 MOC  
 
     
 
Event # 28 Date:  8/17/20 Section: A & B
                 
Course:  Hilton Head Lakes Format:  2-Man: BB of Partners   
                 
Event Chairmen:  Joe Macchia & Joe Zamborsky   
                 
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 3 13      
CTP: Round for 2 6 17      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  3 434 Bill Saumsiegle 6 680 David Newcome    
  13 360 Dennis D'Amato 17 507 Bill Knott    
                 
  HOLE IN ONE          
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $50.00          
Runners Up (ea.) $33.50          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 407 Jay Hart   414 Sal Scurto 65  
1 2nd 555 David Magdalenski   508 Rick Lazzari 66  
2 1st 378 Dick Treiss   793 Rich Sandquist 68  
2 2nd 434 Bill Saumsiegle   458 Tom Barreca 70  
3 1st 507 Bill Knott   283 Charlie Michael 63  
3 2nd 840 Henry Reynolds   693 Bob Cosgrove 68  
 
     
 
Event # 25 Date:  7/27/20 Section: A & B
                 
Course:  Hilton Head Lakes Format:  2-Man: BB of Partners   
                 
Event Chairmen:  Bob Doerr & Charlie Michael   
                 
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 3 17      
CTP: Round of Golf for 2 6 13      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  3 568 Terry Owen 13 966 Ken Strati    
  6 435 Dave Palmetier 17 567 George Franklin    
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $52.00          
Runners Up (ea.) $35.00          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 370 Mark Hollingsworth   430 John Kauzlarich 66  
1 2nd 125 Steve Johnson   692 Charlie McKenna 67 MOC  
2 1st 976 Andy Bertram   597 Richard Robertson 69  
2 2nd 435 Dave Palmetier   137 Jack Cain 70  
3 1st 552 Chris Gallert   272 Rick Hartnett 69 MOC  
3 2nd 520 TJ Johnson   414 Sal Scurto 69  
4 1st 63 Ted Patnaude   834 Paul Shea 70  
4 2nd 346 Bill Marett   119 Dave Walsh 73 MOC  
 
     
 
Event # 24 Date:  7/20/20 Section: A & B
                 
Course:  Oldfield Format:  2-Man: BB of Partners   
                 
Event Chairmen:  Paul Lambdin & Richard Robertson   
                 
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 3 13      
CTP: Two free rounds 7 16      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  3 659 Frank Saracino 13 318 Frank Sutera    
  7 540 Dick DeMars 16 599 Warren Beam    
                 
  HOLE IN ONE          
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $46.00          
Runners Up (ea.) $30.50          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 692 Charlie McKenna   125 Steve Johnson 67 m/c  
1 2nd 622 Robert Fulton   32 Bill Eisenman 67  
2 1st 118 John Jourdan   413 Fred Bonchosky 67 m/c  
2 2nd 276 Dave Lunka   705 Steve Large 67  
3 1st 534 Dave Orr   231 Dave Lyle 67  
3 2nd 287 Joe Zamborsky   540 Dick DeMars 69  
4 1st 63 Ted Patnaude   546 Bob Sanders 66  
4 2nd 566 Andy Paterno   262 Paul Deignan 67  
5 1st 658 Mike Lewis   634 Brian Fitzgerald 67  
5 2nd 606 Mel Kemp   607 Larry Ernst 69  
 
     
 
Event # 23 Date:  7/13/20 Section: Gr & Wh
                 
Course:  Dolphin Head Format:  2-Man: BB of Team - Shamble 
                 
Event Chairmen:  Bret Jacobowitz & Norm Connley   
                 
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 4 17      
CTP: Golf for 4 7 12      
                 
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  4 318 Frank Sutera 17 654 Bernie McClellan $25  
  7 318 Frank Sutera 12 414 Sal Scurto Golf  
                 
  HOLE IN ONE          
                 
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $44.00          
Runners Up (ea.) $30.00          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 125 Steve Johnson   692 Charlie McKenna 64  
1 2nd 258 Roger Logston   273 Greg Kingery 66  
2 1st 545 Rob Crowder   182 Guido Alvarez 56  
2 2nd 599 Warren Beam   506 Ken Levy 65  
3 1st 793 Rich Sandquist   796 Dave Bauman 63  
3 2nd 494 Paul Muzyk   533 John Imbornoni 65  
4 1st 661 Gary Keefer   338 Ronald Miller 64  
4 2nd 119 Dave Walsh   346 Bill Marett 66  
5 1st 153 Joe De Pietro   572 Dick Brasfield 64  
5 2nd 522 John Hemphill   31 Todd Clist 66  
 
     
 
Event # 22 Date:  7/6/20 Section: Gr & Wh
                 
Course:  Crescent Pointe Format:  2 Man: BB of Partners   
                 
Event Chairmen:  Russ Padgett & Joe Macchia   
                 
        Holes      
CTP: $25.00 Each 5 14      
CTP: Gift Cert for 2/cart 2 16      
               
  Hole I/D # Name Hole I/D # Name    
  2 279 Earl Keese 14 796 Dave Bauman    
  5 960 Dick Obrig 16 681 Scott Stehlik    
                 
  HOLE IN ONE 14 125 Steve Johnson    
                 
Flt. Winners(ea.):    $50.00          
Runners Up (ea.) $34.00          
                 
Flt. Place I/D # Name   I/D # Name Score  
1 1st 639 Jeff Dorward   642 Bob Kulp 65 MOC
1 2nd 125 Steve Johnson   531 Ed Buckley 65  
2 1st 545 Rob Crowder   182 Guido Alvarez 64  
2 2nd 435 Dave Palmetier   222 Brian Stirrat 66  
3 1st 272 Rick Hartnett   552 Chris Gallert 64  
3 2nd 793 Rich Sandquist   796 Dave Bauman 65  
4 1st 63 Ted Patnaude   546 Bob Sanders 67 MOC
4 2nd 566 Andy Paterno   262 Paul Deignan 67  
 
     
 
Event # 20 Date:  6/22/20 + 6/23/20 Section: Gr & Wh
                 
Course:  Dolphin Head Format:  BB of Team / Chapman   
                 
Event Chairmen:  Bret Jacoboqitz & Paul Lambdin   
                 
        Holes