SENIOR MEN'S GOLF ASSOCIATION
2006 Tournament Results
www.HHI-SAV.com/smga


RESULTS TOURNAMENT #31
The Hampton Club at St. Simons
2 BB/4 NET
October 2&3, 2006
Last Tournament of 2006

Two Day Winners:

1stóR Reynolds, C Giannone, C Grigoriou, J Maguire                       254 MOC

2ndóD Heide, J Friend, J Jones, F Bennett                                        254

3rdóD Carney, L Parducci, R Loeffler, A Yard                                 256

4thóK Crovo, J Garvey, E Kerr, G Salemi                                        259 MOC

First Day Winners (Who did not win a two-day prize):

1stóT Minton, M Rogers, B Bird, A Mayerhoff                                128 MOC

2ndóG Leonard, M Taussig, A Adams, R Gentzler                           128

Closest To The PinóDay One:

#4 R Gibson, #7 D Watson, #12 J Lesko, #15 R DeLuca

Second Day Winners (Who did not win a two-day prize):

1stóD Muehlberger, R Manzo, J Esposito, D Boes                            128

2ndóB Weagly, D Herring, B Cook, A Cotton                                   128 MOC

Closest To The PinóDay Two

#4 D Timcoe, K Penke, J Maguire, R Lyons


RESULTS TOURNAMENT #30
Old South
2 BB/4 NET
September 25, 2006

       
  1st W. Dix 119
    G. Jones  
    J. Karl  
    J. Stiens  
       
  2nd P. Esposito 120
    B. Johnston  
    S. Joss  
    P. Lynch  
       
  3rd D. Earnhardt 121
    R. Boslyk  
    J. Green  
    R. Sheak  
       
  4th J. Bolte 121
    T. Haydon  
    R. Haynes  
    D. James  
       
  5th J. Moody 123
    J. Neff  
    G. Rowe  
    M. Tooth  
       
  6th F. DeLillo 123
    G. Hysner  
    B. Johnson  
    M. Kolody  
       
Closest to the pin:    
  #4 R. Sheak  
  #8 R. Piccioni  
  #11 G. Jones (Hole in One)
  #17 A. Weissman  
       

RESULTS TOURNAMENT #29
Moss Creek - South Course
BB of Partners NET
September 18, 2006

1st Flight Winner
Runner-Up
G. Wojcik / C. Tyrell
S. Knapp / P. Tummillo
66 / 33 back 9
66 / 35 back 9
2nd Flight Winner
Runner-Up
F. Raiti / J. Hirsch
B. Bamford / T. Chapman
65
67
3th Flight Winner
Runner-Up
R. Mueller / D. Lowes
P. Costa / L. Block
68
69 / 33 back 9
4th Flight Winner
Runner-Up
I. Cho / P. Joseph
A. Weissman / G. Balley
64
66
5th Flight Winner
Runner-Up
L. O'Brien / E. Bloomer
G. Tauscher / R. Collins
67
68
6th Flight Winner
Runner-Up
R. Boyd / F. Harding
H. Hayman / J. Vogel
67 / 31 back 9
67 / 32 back 9
7th Flight Winner
Runner-Up
J. Kenny / J. Moody
B. Ritchie / D. Brennan
67
69 / 31 back 9

Closest to the Pin

#5 H. Hayman     2' 3"
#7 D. Couts   5' 5"
#15 C. Rieck  3' 3"
#17 T. Schlossberg  5' 1"


RESULTS TOURNAMENT #28
The Golf Club - Indigo Run
Individual Stableford
September 11, 2006

 Flight           Score          Place           ID#    Winners

#1               35                1st                 352    J. Jebo

                    34 moc        2nd                942    P. Zych

 #2               36 moc        1st                 584    F. Raiti

                    36               2nd                365    H. Keys

 #3               37                1st                 396    J. Neff

                       34                2nd                626    J. Willard

 #4               38                1st                 69     G. Cook

                       35                2nd               387    D. Johnson

 #5                34                1st                 163    G. Helton

                      33                 2nd                240    B. Linkner

      #6                 38                 1st                 99      T. Campbell

                   36                 2nd                777     S. Tibey

       #7               37                1st                  656    R. Bosselman

                   34                 2nd                 335    R. Smith

#8               37                1st                  734    J. Moody

                   35                2nd                  152    J. Kolody

      #9           36                1st                  868    W. Gaburk

                   34                 2nd                  5       J. Parella

#10              34 moc        1st                409    B. Vogel

                          34               2nd                  254    J. Cavanaro

 

Closest To Pin

488    G. Marshall

387    D. Johnson

387    R. Raih


Tournament #27   Date:  Aug 28, 2006  Section: G & W    
Course: Sea Pines CC   Format: Individual Match Play Vs. Par 100% HDCP
           
WINNERS          
Flight # 1st Place Score   2nd Place Score  
#1 C Helton +2   J Jourdan (MC) +1  
           
#2 F Raiti +3   W Mitchell (MC) +1  
           
#3 J Sladek +2   B Minik (MC) -3  
           
#4 R Gibson +5   J Neff +1  
           
#5 J Bolte +2   G Cook (MC) +1  
           
#6 J Carling +3   D Earnhardt +2  
           
#7 K Mittelberg +3   F Cleary +1  
           
#8 G Helton 0   B Mautz -2  
           
#9 G Salemi 0   P Hayward -1  
           
#10 B Fassnacht -1   J Vogel (MC) -2  
           
#11 T Fitzgerald -1   D Boes (MC) -2  
           
#12 W Johnson +2   J Holihan (MC) -1  
           
#13 J Moody +2   T Hayden (MC) -2  
           
#14 D Matula (MC) 0   R Gentzler 0  
           
#15 L Smith +2   W Weaver -1  
           
CTP #4 B Cotter 4' 3.5"        
CTP #8 J Hess 10' 2"        
CTP #11 C Crankshaw 3' 10"        
CTP #15 N Mitchell 2' 11"        

 SENIOR MEN'S GOLF ASSOCIATION
RESULTS - TOURNAMENT #26 - WEXFORD
   MONDAY, AUGUST 21, 2006
1-2-3 FORMAT
       
       
  1st A. Abrams 140
    T. Haupt  
    J. Vogel  
    N. Poirer  
       
  2nd B. Minik 141
    B. Bosselman  
    D. Peternell  
    D. West  
       
  3rd J. Hunter 143
    W. Sawtell  
    S. Tibey  
    T. Haydon  
       
  4th F. Sutera 145
    R. Thompson  
    P. Shaw  
    F. Durand  
       
       
Closest to the pin:    
  #3 M. Nichols  
  #6 K. Penke  
  #13 K. Penke  
  #17 W. Mackey  

RESULTS TOURNAMENT #25
OYSTER REEF
2 BB NET
August 14, 2006

   
1st P. Zych
  J. Boyer
  D. O'Hara
  D. Johnson
   
2nd W. Coakley
  G. Helton
  R. Sadler
  R. Reynolds
   
3rd D. Henson
  F. White
  D. Stauffer
  M. Agah
   
4th H. Green
  E. Marsh
  J. Cutrer
  J. Trolley
   
5th J. Sommers
  J. Hess
  J. Vogel
  J. Parella
   
6th A. Abrams
  T. Hoover
  R. Hicks
  G. Hitchcock
   
 
#3 D. Hanson
#6 B. Kurowsky
#11 D. Buckley
#16 G. Marshall

 


RESULTS TOURNAMENT #24
PORT ROYAL
4 Man Stableford
August 7, 2006

 Place                Score              

1st                    135                  779      W. Coakley

125            R. Fratarcangelo

783            A. Yard

495            B. Bird

 

2nd                    132                  243      G. Guin

131            D. Brignati

114            R. Eyet

410            R. Matula

 

3rd                    128                  717      J. Hunter

437            G. Christ

898            G. Salemi

409            B. Vogel

 

4th                    127                  387      D. Johnson

774            T. Thomas

650            S. Wilson

173            J. Doe

 

       Closest To Pin

278            K. Penke

278            K. Penke

290            J. Hess

779      B. Coakley


RESULTS TOURNAMENT #23
COUNTRY CLUB OF HILTON HEAD
2-Man BB of Partnet - Net
July 31, 2006

    1st               2nd
  Flight #1 C. Laine H. Butcher
    C. Helton W. Saunders
       
  Flight #2 W. Mackey D. Lanning
    J. Andrews B. Bunting
       
  Flight #3 B. Minik R. Lyons
    F. Sutera F. Delillo
       
  Flight #4 T. Thomas L. Polhill
    D. Brignati D. Ralff
       
  Flight #5 E. Obuchowski J. Boyer
    D. Stauffer G. Slagle
       
  Flight #6 J. Vogel W. Delaney
    N. Poirer W. Weaver
       
  Flight #7 M. Kennedy C. Gobrecht
    J. Cavagnaro G. Hitchcock
       
       
Closest to the pin:    
  #3 J. DiChiara  
  #7 S. Brown  
  #11 H. Butcher  
  #14 E. Obuchowski  

RESULTS TOURNAMENT #22
LONG COVE CLUB
2 BB of 4
July 24, 2006

Tournament was rained out!


RESULTS TOURNAMENT #21
PINECREST
2-Man Stroke Play 15.0 & under
July 17, 2006

Trophy Winners: J. Sommers, R. Tindall

FLIGHT #1 1st D. Creamer, M. Costa - Net 137 2nd W. Saunders, J. Hirsch - Net 143
FLIGHT #2 1st J. Sommers, R. Tindall - Net 132 2nd C. Tyrell, J. Garvey - Net 141 - MC
FLIGHT #3 1st R. Costa, L. Block - Net 135 2nd J. Sroufe, D. Lanning - Net 137
FLIGHT #4 1st D. Muller, D. Morris - Net 137 2nd J. Stiens, N. Ofsthun - Net 145
FLIGHT #5 1st P. Zych, G. Tauscher - Net 139 2nd F. Delillo, G. Wilson  - Net 140
FLIGHT #6 1st G. Cook, R. Maywood - Net 137 - MC 2nd G. Bailey, A. Weisman - Net 137 - MC
FLIGHT #7 1st B. Neidhardt, T. Clist - Net 136 2nd D. Brignati, F. Christie - Net 140

CTP
#3 D. Muehlberger
#8 P. Tummillo
#13 J. Hirsch
#17 D. Henson


 

RESULTS TOURNAMENT #20
DOLPHIN HEAD
2-Man BB/Scotch
July 10 & 11, 2006

                                 SENIOR MEN'S GOLF ASSOCIATION
  RESULTS - TOURNAMENT #20 - DOLPHIN HEAD
                        MONDAY, JULY 10, & TUESDAY, JULY 11, 2006
                                               2 MAN BB/SCOTCH
       
Trophy Winners - G. Campot - J. Cann
       
  S. Knapp J. Garvey  
  B. Coakley M. Taussig  
  D. Muller D. Morris  
  G. Campot J. Cann  
  H. Davis J. Grindstaff  
  E. Storin J. Jones  
  D. Waldrop B. Simpson  
       
  D. Chadwick G. Anderson  
  J. Berndt J. Bolte  
  R. Mueller G. Helton  
  E. Bednerik M. Powers  
  A. Ventura R. Bosselman  
  H. Hayman J. Vogel  
  F. McNamee R. Aurandt  
       
Closest to the pin:    
  1st Day: #4 F. Palcho
    #7 R. Booth
    #12 R. Bosselman
    #17 J. Jebo
       
  2nd Day: #4 J. Jones
    #7 D. Nelson
    #12 C. Morgan
    #17 J. Jones

 


 

RESULTS TOURNAMENT #19
PALMETTO DUNES - FAZIO
3-2-1
June 26, 2006

 

 
 1st.--R.Mueller---121                4th.--P.Lang-------127
       D.Hunting                                P.Joseph Jr.
       G.Slagle                                  M.Bloom
       A.Lefer                                    (Blind Draw)
                                          
2nd.--B.Pereca---124                   5th.--R.Gummere-------130 (M.O.C.)
        D.Mikkelson                               F.Palcho
        H.Wiskind                                  L.Kinsella                           C.T.P.
        T.Johnson                                  M.Kennedy               # 4 Rick Hayward
                                                                                
3rd.--J.Riley---126                         6th.--D.Scott-------130        # 6 Peter Joseph Jr.
       J.Willard                                       B.Weisenberg         
       W.Johnston                                  K.Swanson              # 14 James Vogel
       J.Vogel                                         F.McIntyre                    
                                                                                         # 17 Charles Giannone

RESULTS TOURNAMENT #18
ARTHUR HILLS - LEAMINGTON
BB of Partners Net vs Par
June 19, 2006

Flight 1---1st. A.Abram   L. Levin  +7

              2nd. P. Libro   C. Tyrell +4  MOC

 Flight 2---1st. D. Henson  F. Sutera +10

              2nd. J. Garvey  E. Riley  +7  MOC

 Flight 3---1st. A Ventura  W. Smith +8

              2nd. J. Lesko   R. Friedman +4 MOC

 Flight 4---1st. W. Mozino  J. Cutrer  +8

              2nd. R. Bosdyk  M. Hartnett +6 

 Flight 5---1st. J. Vogel  N. Poirer  +9

              2nd. D. Ohara  J. Preston  +3 MOC

 Flight 6---1st F. McIntyre A. Cotton  +4

              2nd. R. Brennan  B. Ritchie  +3

 

C.T.P.---# 3  Jim. Garvey, # 8 Don Muehlberger, # 11 Leo Luken (HOLE IN ONE), # 15 Tony Argondelis 


RESULTS TOURNAMENT #14
SPANISH WELLS
Super Seniors
June 5, 2006

Trophy Winner: Ed Storin

1st Flight J. Jones 42 pts - N. Ofsthun 40 pts

2nd Flight B. Fassnacht 42 - J. Moody 42 - MOC

3rd Flight E. Storin 45 - H. Izer 40 - 3rd D. Johnson 40 MOC

CTP: #8 J. Jones - #13 B. Brown


SMGA Event #15 Results

The Reserve at Woodside/Cedar Creek

 Two Day Winners:

 

1stóJ Garvey, A Ventura, M Taussig, O OíBrien                     120+125 = 245

2ndóR Reynolds, P Shaw,  D Mikkelson, I Sakati                    117+134 = 251 MOC

3rdóD Watson, S Tibey, T Chapman, D Kennedy                    120+131 = 251

4thóR Guin, K Crovo, D Huber, F Levens                               122+131 = 254

 

First Day Winners (Who did not win a two-day prize):

 

1stóR Gaillard, F Delillo, J Esposito, G Smith

2ndóB Connolly, J McLean, R Blasdel, K Weeks

 

Closest To The PinóDay One:

 

#3 D Hofmann, #9 R Reynolds, #12 J Garvey, #15 G Leonard

 

Second Day Winners (Who did not win a two-day prize):

 

1stóG Leonard, P Denning, J Roberts, W Gabruk

2ndóD Schwarz, J Jourdan, R Pointon, G Hooper

 

Closest To The PinóDay Two

 

#5 J Lesko, #8 B Turcotte, #11 T Anderson, #16 G Hooper


RESULTS TOURNAMENT #13
CRESCENT POINTE
Match Play Championship
May 8, 9, 10 2006

TROPHY WINNER PAT LIBRO
   
1st.Flight 1st. P. Libro
2nd B. Deluca
   
2nd.Flight 1st. C. Tyrrell
2nd. J.Somers
   
3rd.Flight 1st. W. Weagly
2nd. R. Tindall
   
4th.Flight 1st. J. Garvey
2nd. B. Graffis
   
5th.Flight 1st. G. Jones III
  2nd. R. Healey
   
6th.Flight 1st. A. Ventura
2nd. R. Salazar
     
7th.Flight 1st. J. Jones
2nd. D. McCusker
     
8th.Flight 1st. S. Jewell
2nd. G. Hooper
   
9th.Flight 1st H. Molloy
2nd L. Marino
   
CTP # 2 F. Bennett
# 5 L. Landreth
# 9 B. Coakley
# 14 J. Somers
# 16 D. Ramsey

RESULTS TOURNAMENT #12
PALMETTO HALL (HILLS)
2BB of 4
Monday, May 1, 2006

  1st H. Green 127
    G. Helton  
    J. Carney  
    J. Fisher  
       
  2nd R. Raih 129 MOC
    E. Bloomer  
    R. Sadler  
    A. Vingelen  
       
  3rd K. Penke 129 MOC
    M. Moore  
    B. Simpson  
    J. Fisher  
       
  4th R. Kurowski 130 MOC
    T. Argondelis  
    N. Stevens  
    G. Smith  
       
  5th N. Citron 130 MOC
    T. Thomas  
    W. Mott  
    N. Poirer  
       
  6th H. Butcher 131 MOC
    M. Marks  
    J. Vogel  
    W. Gabruk  
       
  Closest to the Pin:    
  #3 R. Salazar  
  #6 H. Butcher  
  #13 H. Green  
  #17 J. Vogel  

RESULTS TOURNAMENT #11
DAUFUSKIE/BLOODY POINT
2BB of 4
Monday, March 27, 2006

 
  1st M. Rogers
    T. Anderson
    R. Haynes
    D. O'Hara
     
  2nd D. Hunting
    J. Bolte
    N. Argast
    B. Eberle
     
  3rd A. Abrams
    G. Tauscher
    R. Bryan
    R. Tuttle
     
  4th J. Kroehing
    G. Bailey
    B. Linkner
    J. Fisher
     
  5th R. Bunting
    R. Gummere
    J. Carney
    J. Moody
     
  6th C. Tyrrell
    R. Salazar
    M. Powers
    A. Vingelen
     
  Closest to the Pin:  
  #4 J. Dister
  #7 D. Heide
  #12 E. Riley
  #17 B. Hendy

RESULTS TOURNAMENT #10
Island West
2BB of 4 - 15.1+
March 20, 2006

FIRST PLACE 

371 F. Waller

491 M. Kennedy

676 L Baker

510 L Campbell

 SECOND PLACE

331 R Sadler

706 C. Gobrecht

620 B. Simpson

883 S. Jewell

 THIRD PLACE 

116 K Swanson

691 M Cuckler

386 B Rekdal

103 J Sweeney

 CLOSEST TO THE PINS

#2   103 J Sweeney

#8  371  F Waller

#12  675  T Anderson

#17  318 F Sutera

RESULTS TOURNAMENT #9
Bear Creek Golf Club
2BB of 4
March 13, 2006

  1st R. Raih  
    J. Hirsch  
    J. Berndt  
    T. Campbell  
       
  2nd R. Tindall  
    J. Hunter  
    N. Citron  
    D. Fearman  
       
  3rd D. Watson  
    D. Schwarz  
    M. Nichols  
    G. Jones  
       
  4th D. Creamer  
    C. Giannone  
    B. Andrews  
    D. Brignati  
       
  5th M. Costa  
    H. Keys  
    J. Riley  
    H. Robinson  
       
       
  Closest to the Pin:    
  #2 M. Lynch  
  #8 W. Coakley  
  #12 M. Nichols  
  #14 G. Jones  

RESULTS TOURNAMENT #8
Haig Point
2BB of 4
March 6, 2006

1st Place - Score 125 - J. Jebo(352), K. Engleman (864), P. Joseph Jr.(541), R. Reliford (439)
2nd Place - Score 126 - J. Friend (704), W. Julavits (208), D. Gluszewski (593), M. Hart (711)
3rd Place - Score 127 M/C - F. Weigle (486), G. Jones III (238), W. Mozingo (543), D. Duffin (511)
4th Place - Score 127 M/C - E. Bamford (274), R. Fratangelo (125), R. Diaz (695), G. Hysner (588)
5th Place - Score 130 - R. Bunting (49), I. Cho (34), D. Dimling (695), T. Haydon (712)
6th Place - Score 131 M/C - J. Walland (560), D. Herring (285), W. Mott (40), B. Wiley (648)

CTP #5 E. Bamford (274), #8 J. Reliford (439), #15 R. Weigle (486), #17 E. Riley (298)


RESULTS TOURNAMENT #7
Hampton Hall
36-HOLE INDIVIDUAL STROKE PLAY 15.0- & 15.1+
February 27 & 28, 2006

    Trophy Winners  
         
  Low Gross   Low Net
           #                   #  
15.0- 789 G Wojcik   502 B Mautz
15.1+ 401 J Stiens   511 D Duffin
         
          Flight Winners
         
       Flight #  #         # Low Gross             # Low Net
15.0-      1 789 G Wojcik   408 R Mercier
2 566 J Somers   748 A Abrams
3 632 R Albertini 747 L Parcucci
4 488 G Marshall 781 B Weagly
5 680 J Bernard   704 J Friend
6 715 W Hendrickson 416 G Bailey
7 502 B Mautz   111 P Smith
8 124 R Healey   732 N Ofsthun
9 131 D Brignati   214 J Moll
15.1+     1 401 J Stiens   318 F Sutera
2 764 S Smith   898 G Salemi
3 129 P Charrier   640 J Vogel
4 511 D Duffin   692 J Cutrer
5 871 W Dix   588 J Hysner
6 923 E Storin   726 E Soifer
         
  Closest To The Pin
         
Day 1     Day 2  
         
Hole #4 748 A Abrams   635 C Tyrrell
Hole #7 635 C Tyrrell   244 J Dister
Hole #14 385 T Reimers   421 W Saunders
Hole #17 731 H Michell   618 P Shaw

RESULTS TOURNAMENT #6
Belfair (West Course)
2BB of 4
February 20, 2006


1st G. Pinkham
P. Shaw
T. Thomas
P. Charrier

2nd A. Abrams
L. Ehmke
S. Tibey
G. Hitchcock

3rd R. Garreau
J. Sladek
R. Boyd
W. Blazek

4th D. Watson
R. Piccioni
J. Bopp
E. Storin

5th J. Neff
I. Cho
J. Castanzo
W. Gabruk

6th G. Leonard
F. Bennett
R. Sadler
J. Young

Closest to the Pin:
#3 J. Hunter
#8 R. Mueller
#14 B. Moore
#16 R. Piccioni


RESULTS TOURNAMENT #5
Golden Bear
BB of Partners - Net Stableford - 90%
February 13, 2006

WINNERS        
Flight # 1st Place Score   2nd Place Score
#1 S. Knapp 47   R. Deluca 43
D. Ramsey     R. Mercier  
         
#2 G. Powers 46   L. Landreth 45
W. Smith     R. Nicolazzi  
         
#3 G. Christ 43   J. Boumann 43
R. Tindall     J. Moelis  
         
#4 D. Muller 47   R. Campbell 44
P. Joseph     P. Koepke  
         
#5 R. Sadler 43   J. Willard 41
J. Trolley     D. Lawrence  
         
#6 C. Waller 45   R. Matula 43
R. Loeffler     R. Wagner  
         
#7 J. Esposito 43   C. Kolkebeck 42
W. Delaney     J. Cutrer  
         
         
CTP #4 B. Smith        
CTP #8 J. Walters        
CTP #12 B. White        
CTP #14  J. Trolley        

RESULTS TOURNAMENT #4
Eagle's Pointe
2 Man Stroke Play - 15.1 Index and above
February 6, 2006

  Trophy Winners

T. Ireton

R. Richardson

       
  1st C. Boyer C. Morgan
    G. Christ F. Sutera
       
  2nd R. Moore J. Thompson
    H. Hayman A. Dunlap
       
  3rd G. Hooper R. Boyd
    D. Waldrop R. Sadler
       
  4th P. Diana T. Wurtzbacher
    D. Ferguson P. Charrier
       
  5th T. Ireton R. Richardson
    C. Bach K. Siebers
       
       
  Closest to the Pin: Frank Waller  
    D. Waldrop  
    J. Walters  
    G. Salemi  

RESULTS TOURNAMENT #3
Shipyard
2 BB of 4 Net
January 30, 2006

  1st

J. Jacobs

 
   

D. Timcoe

 
   

T. Fitzgerald

 
   

T. Johnson

 
       
  2nd

P. Gurganus

 
   

J. Bolte

 
   

D. Wegmann

 
   

P. Diana

 
       
  3rd

R. Raih

 
   

S. Joss

 
   

W. Stang

 
   

P. Esposito

 
       
  4th

P. Lynch

 
   

W. Neidhardt

 
   

D. Stauffer

 
   

J. Karaman

 
       
  5th

H. Butcher

 
   

R. Bunting

 
   

L. Baker

 
   

D. Lawrence

 
       
  6th

D. Carney

 
   

J. Kolessar

 
   

R. Niermeyer

 
   

D. Gluszewski

 
       
       
 

Closest to the Pin:

   
   

A. Homan

 
   

W. Fassnacht

 
   

R. Sterling

 
   

D. Stauffer

 

RESULTS TOURNAMENT #2
Harbourtown
2 BB of 4
January 23, 2006

1st Place 128 D.Nelson  
  T. Reimers  
  R. Bosdyk  
  G. Smith  
     
2nd Place 130 D. Creamer  
  F. Delillo  
  S. Joss  
  M. Kennedy  
     
3rd. Place 131 M. Rogers  
  M. Nichols  
  J. Goff  
  M. Agah  
       
4th Place 132 J. Jebo  
  J. Baumann  
  J. Moll  
    I. Sakati  
     
5th Place 133 F. Leitz  
    D. Krasnigor  
  B.Pawlishyn  
  W. Johnston  
     
6th Place MOC T. Lewis  
134 D. Johnson  
  J. Cann  
  C. Gobrecht  
     
7th Place MOC M. Lynch  
134 F. Christie  
  R. Kimbrough
  R. Viventi  
     
CTP Hole 4 H. Williams 2' 11''
Hole 7 B. Pawlishyn 2' 5''
Hole 14 D. Boes 3' 4.5''
Hole 17 B. Viventi 1' 7''

RESULTS TOURNAMENT #1
Berkeley Hall
2 BB of 4
January 16, 2006

First Place                                                    Fourth Place

 48  B Andrews                                                215  R Garreau

278  K Penke                                                   182   L Ehmke

565  R Moore                                                  533  W Hendy

391  T Johnson                                                 593  D Gluszewski

 Second Place                                                  Fifth Place

269  P Lynch                                                    274  B Bamford

309  N Citron                                                   581  L Kinsella

537  R Bryan                                                    58  C Boyer

129  P Charrier                                                923  E Storin

Third Place                                                     Sixth Place

298  J Riley                                                      717  H Hunter

526  D Mikkelson                                            349  R Hicks

702  E Esposito                                                    5  J Parella

691  C Cuckler                                                170  G Hooper

 Closest To The Pin

#6    760  B Scaplehorn

#8    472  C Helton

#14  393  D Smith

#16  422  D Noel